Program

7 MAY

9:00-9:30 REGISTRATION
(Main hall)
9:30-11:30 WORKSHOPS [1]
Isabel Pérez (Room 02):
Designing CLIL materials using open educational resources and ICT tools
Stavroula Sokoli (Room 03):
Audiovisual translation for foreign language learning:
new multimodal resources


(Auditorium)
11:30-12:00 COFFEE BREAK
(Hall in floor -1)
12:00-14:00WORKSHOPS [2]
Nicky Hockly (Room 02):
Teaching with mobile devices: choices and challenges
(Room 01)
/ Mª Dolores Castrillo & Jorge Arús Hita (Room 03):
Building a MOOC for language learning: a research-oriented workshop

14:00-15:30 LUNCH
(Hall in floor -1)
15:30-17:00OPENING AND PLENARY SESSION
JOZEF COLPAERT:
Designing for personalization and contextualization

(Auditorium)
17:00-17:30 COFFEE BREAK
(Hall in floor -1)
17:30-18:30PARALLEL SESSIONS [1]
Rooms 02, 03, 04, 12
18:30-19:00PUBLISHERS
Presentation
Express Publishing- Incidental Learning

(Main Hall)
19:30HISTORICAL CITY CENTER-VISIT
21:00WELCOME RECEPTION-COCKTAIL
(Conference and Exhibitions Palace Lienzo Norte)


8 MAY

9:00-9:30 REGISTRATION

(Main hall)
9:30-11:30 PARALLEL SESSIONS [2]
Rooms 02, 03, 04, 12
11:30-12:00 COFFEE BREAK
(Hall in floor -1)
12:00-13:00PLENARY SESSION: GAVIN DUDENEY: Digital Literacies:
Teachers & Learners

(Auditorium)
13:00-14:00 ROUND TABLE
The role of technology in building bridges between informal and formal education.
Tim Read, Jorge Arús Hita, Lourdes Pomposo, Pilar Rodríguez Arancón

(Auditorium)
14:00-15:30 LUNCH
(Hall in floor -1)
15:30-17:00PARALLEL SESSIONS [3]
Rooms 02, 03, 04, 12
17:00-18:00 COFFEE BREAK AND POSTERS PRESENTATIONS
(Hall in floor -1)
18:00-19:00PLENARY SESSION: PUBLISHER PRESENTATION:
ROBERT WADE
(Oxford University Press): Use of technology in publishing

(Auditorium)
19:30-21:00 E-RAID ON THE WALLS OF ÁVILA
21:00GALA DINNER


9 MAY

9:00-9:30REGISTRATION

(Main hall)
9:30-10:30 PLENARY SESSION:
JOHN TRAXLER:
Language, Literacy and Mobiles

(Auditorium)
10:30-11:30 PARALLEL SESSIONS [4]
Rooms 02, 03, 04, 12
11:30-12:00 COFFEE BREAK

(Hall in floor -1)
12:00-13:00PARALLEL SESSIONS [5]
Rooms 02, 03, 04
13:00-14:00PUBLISHERS & CLOSING CEREMONY (Auditorium)
14:00-15:30
15:30-19:30EUROCALL MALL SIG

(Auditorium)


Complete Program